UA-36183330-1

What I Wear, Valentines Party!

Hey everyone, I know its not "officially" Valentines! We had a Valentines party here at the house, I watched the kids down stairs, while the adults were upstairs. It was interesting! I adore little kids, but some of them can be quite the hand full! They can behave, when they choose to! I only had to break up one or two fights, and no one cracked there heads open! So thats good! I'm gonna share some photos of the tables, (for those of you who only read my blog to see pictures of the house!: ) LOL!) I will let you remain unamed, but you know who you are! CONFESS! : ) Ok, I'm done!

I'm so excited! I have a blog counter on my page, and I hit 2,000 views yesterday! Super cool! Unless of course one person was on here 2,000 times....hmmm...NO! IT DOESN"T COUNT ME!!! : P Yes, my sister did ask me that!LOL! I suppose at least 38 people are interested in a modest fashion blog!

Now for my outfit:
What I'm wearing
Necklace: Claires! Where else is there?!
Shirt: JcPenneys
Brown dress:Goodwill
Jeans: A place I no longer shop because they were rude!


Ok, so heres the pictures of the table and "stuff"

6 comments:

  1. SOOOO CUTE! I LOVE your hair! I wish mine would curl. and your right - claires IS the only way to shop for jewelry!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey, I’ve just started a brand new blog called “Bess’ Bag” (http://bessbag.blogspot.com/). Please feel free to stop by and see what’s going on. It’s a blog about fashion, crafts, God, & lots of various randomness. I look forward to meeting you at Bess’ Bag!
    -Bess-
    P.S.: Nice pics! Love tunics/dresses over jeans!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love your hair, it's so cute!

    bridget-frances.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Everyone is welcome here and I LOVE hearing from my readers! Thank you so much for taking the time to comment! I will try to get back as soon as possible with you if you ask a question, however if you'd like you may also email me at Atkersonfamily@aol.com

Here are a few comment guidelines:
This is an open discussion, being so, I'm open to other people's opinions! However, please keep the discussion nice and if you'd like to critique something, please do it tactfully! I.E-instead of "I hate that outfit!" putting, "I think the outfit is a bit miss matched, however I like ___."
Your comments are so appreciated-you rock!
-Natasha
Proverbs 3:5-6

Search This Blog

Translate

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Pageviews In Last 30 Days